Musicians

2018 – 2019 Roster

Violin

Anastasia Petrunina | Concertmaster

Angela Morgan | Assistant Concertmaster

Laura Tomlin | Assistant Concertmaster

Pawel Kozak | Principal 2nd Violin

Lucas Scalamogna | Associate Principal 2nd Violin

Scotty Allen

Alex Ambartsumian

Shakhida Azimkhodjaeva

Tim Baker

Courtney Daglis

Jessica Daniel

Adam DePriest

David Edwards

Felix Farrar

Martha Gardner

Catherine Hazan

Eliza Johnson

Sarah Land

Alexandra Lipsky

Pedro Miszewski

Camilia Mouton

Nyamka Odsuren

Essena Setaro

Angela Shaw

Laurin Smith

Paul Stroebel

Andrew Uhe

Jonathan Urizar

Emily Wait

Emily Laminack Wetzel

Shrhan Wu

 

Viola

Dan Urbanowicz | Principal

Arthur Ross | Assistant Principal

Elitsa Atanasova

Alvoy Bryan

Sprite Crawford

Michael Halbrook

Wesley Hamilton

Audrey Harris

Brent Hooper

William McClain

Carolyn Aflord Phillips

Stanley Pylant

Patrick Shelc

Douglas Temples

Cello

Daniel Mumm | Principal

Ismail Akbar

Adriana Ceia

Chris Connolly

Christine Crookall

Jose Dubon

Emily Grissing

Tzu-Ying Liao

Justin Resley

Lee Richey

Cynthia Sulko

Double Bass

Milton Masciadri | Principal

Luca Lombardi | Assistant Principal

Mattia Beccari

Laura Camacho

Pam Dutch

Barry Garman

Kevin Shelton 

Nahee Song

Harp

Vonda Darr | Principal

Carolyn Munford

Flute

Wendy Cohen | Principal

Lauren Watkins | 2nd Flute

Lindsay Leach-Sparks | 3rd Flute

Mary Ann Archer

Jessica Hull-Dambaugh

Erin O’Shea

Jessica Sherer

Erin Wilson

Oboe

Brian Lyons | Principal

Kelly Odell | 2nd Oboe

Elizabeth Knott

Rachel Maczko

Deniz Yayman

Clarinet

Taylor Massey | Principal

Kristen Spiridon | 2nd Clarinet

Emily O’Shea

Andrew Warwick

Bassoon

Reed Hanna | Principal

Shelly Unger | 2nd Bassoon

Joy Hoffmann

Stephanie Lipka

Saxophone

Robert Foster

Horn

Mike Daly | Principal

Rachel Misner | 2nd Horn

Andrew Sehmann | 3rd Horn

Christina Cornell | 4th Horn

Christopher George

Christopher Griffin

Keelan Lovvorn

Helen Werling

Trumpet

Brian Winegardner | Principal

Jonathan Swygert | 2nd Trumpet

John Bryant | 3rd Trumpet

Reed Gallo

Todd Jenkins

Paul Poovey

Trombone

Prentiss Hobbs | Principal

Tom Gibson | 2nd Trombone

Kate Jenkins

Bass Trombone

Eric Henson | Principal

Tuba

Kenyon Wilson | Principal

Eric Bubacz

Percussion

Matthew Jones | Principal

Chris Amick

Dacey Bell

Alissa Castro

Caitlin Jones

Eric Patterson

Timpani

Denis Petrunin | Principal

PRIVACY POLICY Powered by Rockhouse Partners, an Etix company.